Personal Data Processing policy

General provisions

This personal data processing policy is in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Act of 27.07.2006. No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data Rusinov Kirill Gennadievich (hereinafter – the Operator).

  1. The operator sets its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities respect for the rights and freedoms of the person and the citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
  2. This policy of the Operator regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website https://kirillrusinov.ru.

The basic concepts used in Politics

  1. Automated processing of personal data – processing personal data with computer technology;
  2. Blocking personal data is a temporary halt to the processing of personal data (except if processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
  3. Website – a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address of the https://kirillrusinov.ru;
  4. The personal data information system is a collection of personal data contained in databases and provides them with the processing of information technology and technical means;
  5. The anonymization of personal data is an action that cannot be determined without the use of additional information the identity of a particular user or other personal data subject;
  6. Processing of personal data – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) carried out using or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systemization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, deleting, destroying personal data;
  7. The operator is a government body, a municipal body, a legal or an individual, independently or in conjunction with other persons organizing and/or processing personal data, as well as determining the purpose of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) carried out with personal data;
  8. Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable to the User of the website https://kirillrusinov.ru;
  9. User – any visitor to the website https://kirillrusinov.ru;
  10. Providing personal data is an action aimed at disclosing personal data to a particular person or a certain number of persons;
  11. The dissemination of personal data – any action aimed at disclosing personal data to an unspecified number of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarize themselves with the personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
  12. Cross-border transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;
  13. Destruction of personal data – any action, as a result of which personal data is destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and/or as a result of which the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

The operator can process the following personal data of the user

  1. Surname, name;
  2. Email address
  3. Phone numbers;
  4. Also on the site is collecting and processing anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) with the help of Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
  5. The above data, further on the text of the Policy, are combined with a general concept of Personal Data.

Personal data processing goals

  1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails; providing the User with access to the services, information and/ or materials contained on the website.
  2. The Operator also has the right to notify the user about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive information messages by sending a letter to the Operator's e-mail address org@kirillrusinov.ru marked "Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers".
  3. Impersonal data of users, collected through Internet statistics services, serve to collect information about the actions of users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for processing personal data

  1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website of the https://kirillrusinov.ru. By filling out the relevant forms and/or sending their personal information to the Operator, the User expresses his agreement with this Policy.
  2. The operator processes anonymized user data if allowed in the User's browser settings (includes cookie preservation and JavaScript).

How to collect, store, transmit, and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data, which is processed by the Operator, is ensured by the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to comply fully with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

  1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures that exclude access to the personal data of unauthorized persons.
  2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in the case of compliance with applicable law.
  3. In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently, by sending a notification to the Operator to the operator's e-mail address org@kirillrusinov.ru marked "Updating of personal data".
  4. The processing period for personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the operator's e-mail address org@kirillrusinov.ru marked "Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

Cross-border transfer of personal data

  1. The operator, prior to the start of cross-border transfer of personal data, is obliged to make sure that the foreign state, on the territory of which it is supposed to transfer personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.
  2. Cross-border transfer of personal data in the territory of foreign countries that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if there is consent in writing to the subject of personal data on the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or the performance of the contract, the party of which is the subject of personal data.

Final provisions

  1. The User can get any clarification on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator by e-mail org@kirillrusinov.ru.
  2. This document will reflect any changes in the Operator's personal data processing policy. The policy is in effect indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.
  3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at this address.